The Buddha Beauty Company
Tamanu Oil - Calophyllum Inophyllum
Tamanu oil comes from the nut kernels of the Tamanu Nut Tree. The real healing power of this traditional topical oil is its unique ability to promote the formation of new tissue, thereby accelerating wound healing and the growth of healthy skin (anti-aging).
- Anti-inflammatory - It reduces inflammation when applied topically or when ingested.
- Anti-neuralgic - relieves pain
- Antibiotic - can help to prevent bacterial growth.
- Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals.
May be used to help:
- get rid of acne fast
- acne scarring
- burns & blisters
- diabetic sores
- dry, scaly and sensitive skin
- athletes foot
- the relief of neuralgia
- sciatica & rheumatism
- foot odor and body odor
- unsightly age spots
- toenail fungus
- insect bites
6-8 working days - delivered from Monday to Friday (excluding public and Bank Holidays)