Organic Apricot Kernel Oil

The Buddha Beauty Company

In stock

Facial Oils

The Buddha Beauty Company

Apricot kernel - Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make...
£15.00
-
+
£15.00

Order today and you'll receive your package between and in the UK or between and abroad *

(*) or the next working day following this date

Shopify secure badge

Apricot kernel - Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil that is great for massage.

Apricot kernel oil is good for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant and soothing for the skin.

  • Emollient – Apricot seed oil is a brilliant emollient ( moisturizer ).
  • Anti – Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically or when ingested.
  • Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced.
  • Anti – Bacterial - can help to prevent bacterial growth. 
  • Anti Septic – reduces risk of infection in open wounds and cuts.
  • Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals.

When used for hair care it can:

  • promote hair growth because of the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E.
  • reduce dry scalp problems.
  • help to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness.

When used as a hot oil treatment:

  • it conditions the hair and provides them nutrition.
  • it softens the hair, so that they are more manageable and easily combed.

Delivery times

  • 6-8 working days - delivered from Monday to Friday (excluding public and Bank Holidays)

Recently Viewed Products